Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

User Information and Privacy Policy
Allyourpets.com.au is owned and operated by CRI Global Trading, ABN 364 8932 5912 . CRI Global Trading is committed to the protection of personal information provided by you to the Site.
This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by CRI Global Trading of your personal information (‘Your Personal Information’).
Access to the contents of this Site is conditional upon your approval of the Privacy Policy.
As part of CRI Global Trading commitment to the protection of Your Personal Information, we have developed this policy in line with the voluntary National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information developed by the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner, which represent industry best practice.
Our Privacy Policy contains the following important information regarding Your Personal Information:

  • Collection of Your Personal Information
  • Storage an Security of Your Personal Information
  • Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information
  • Access to Your Personal Information
  • Children’s Privacy
  • Disclaimer
  • Further Information on Privacy
  • Contact Us

For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, Personal Information means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.
This Privacy Statement will not apply to web sites which are linked to this Web Site and over which CRI Global Trading has no control. You should check the privacy policy of any other web site you enter.
By using this Web Site you agree to the privacy policy of CRI Global Trading as set out below.
You agree that your use of this Site implies your consent to the collection and use of Your Personal Information (or your children’s personal information) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.
If we deem it necessary, we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in line with industry best practice. It is prudent for you to review our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are satisfied and consent to all amendments to our Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this Site
following any amendments is valid confirmation of your acceptance to the amendments.
Your Personal Information is collected to enhance your use of the Site and continually improve our Site.
We will collect information that does personally identify you where required (this may include your name, email address, gender, age and subscribers details). We only collect this information to carry out the functions offered on the areas of Site that you choose to enter. If you do not wish to provide your Personal Information, you should not use these parts of the Web Site.
CRI Global Trading recognises that your privacy is very important to you. For this reason, if we can (and you want to), you do not have to identify yourself when you use or access most of the features of the Web Site. You will not be penalised if you do not provide us with your Personal Information.

CRI Global Trading will use all reasonable endeavours to maintain the security of Your Personal Information.
We require our staff and service providers to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Information.
Due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that Your Personal Information will always be secure during transmission or from unauthorised access during storage. Please contact CRI Global Trading immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of Your Personal Information. To the extent permitted by law, we exclude any liability for loss or damage caused by breaches of the security, integrity or privacy of this Web Site.
Personal Information that you submit to our Web Site may be disclosed to a third party if the disclosure is:

  • Required by law;
  • Permitted by the National Privacy Principles;
  • Necessary to co-operate with a judicial process or a law enforcement agency;
  • Necessary to protect and defend the rights or property of CRI Global Trading, this site, or participating sites; or
  • Necessary to lessen or prevent unlawful activity or serious threats to individuals, public health or safety.

CRI Global Trading will use all reasonable endeavours to keep Your Personal Information accurate. Please Contact Us to examine Your Personal Information if required. We will use reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of Your Personal Information within 14 days of receipt of your enquiry.
You may Contact Us to amend any of Your Personal Information that is inaccurate or request that Your Personal Information be deleted. We will use reasonable endeavours to amend or delete your records as requested within 14 days of receipt of notice. If applicable, any legal requirement on CRI Global Trading to maintain certain records of Your Personal Information shall prevail over any of your requests.
All person’s under the age of 18 must obtain the consent of their parents or legal guardians before using this Site or submitting any information to this Site. CRI Global Trading will adhere to this Privacy Policy in respect of any information submitted by minors but the primary responsibility rests on parents and guardians to properly supervise their children’s use of the Site.
CRI Global Trading will only collect, use or disclose information that personally identifies you as set out in this Privacy Policy unless in our opinion CRI Global Trading is required by law to protect the rights or property of CRI Global Trading or any third party, or to avoid injury to any person.
If you would like any further information about your rights to privacy, please see the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website or contact the Internet Industry Association. If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to read, amend or delete any of Your Personal Information, please contact our team.

Easy 30 days returns

30 days money back guarantee

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa